Fast Facts

Fast Facts

BIRTHDAY: October 8, 1955

HEIGHT: 6'1"

BORN: Dawsonville, Georgia

RESIDENCE: Dawsonville, Georgia

WIFE: Cindy

CHILDREN: Starr (12/25/77)
Brittany (4/7/92)
Chase (11/28/95)

NICKNAMES: Million Dollar Bill
Awesome Bill from Dawsonville

HOBBIES: Snow Boarding
Flying

HEROES: John Wayne
Cale Yarborough

FAVORITES

ARTIST: Rod Stewart
Elton John

MOVIES: James Bond movies

TV SHOWS O'Reilly Factor

ACTORS: Sean Connery
Michael Keaton

ACTRESS: Jamie Lee Curtis

FOOD: Fresh garden vegetables

GETAWAY: The British Virgin Islands

Bill Elliott Facebook Bill Elliott Twitter Bill Elliott - Vote for Chase ChaseElliott.com Bill Elliott Racing Parts Autographed Racing Tires Bill Elliott - Press Pass Sprint